pro5Homes logo
Location
Price
-
Beds 
Baths 
Short Sale Only
Bank Owned Only
Locations
Coram (8)
Islip (3)
Laurel (1)
Mastic (14)
Medford (16)
Orient (6)
Quogue (15)
Ridge (1)
Selden (3)
Shirley (33)
Speonk (1)

Vacant Land In East Marion, Suffolk, NY 11939 | Price: $299,000 | Web ID: PH373031


Secluded Land Parcel Tucked In At The End Of A Private Lane. Short Distance To Town Center And New York City Bus. Great Spot To Build Your Dream Home. Suffolk County Owns 6 Acre Wooded Parcel To The West With Path Down To Lake. Currently Small Cinderblock Bungalow On Property.

 in East Marion -   Suffolk, NY
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-2
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-3
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-4
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-5
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-6
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-7
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-8
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-9
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH373031-10
 
City East Marion
County Suffolk
Type Vacant Land
Zoning 30
Lot Size 0.92
Taxes $2,105
Total Taxes $2,105
School District Oyster Ponds
Style: Land  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage: $200.98
Total Payment: $252.36
   
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2017, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Douglas Elliman Real Estate.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
 Powered by: Fligel.com
Checkbox Search | List View