Vacant Land In Southold, Suffolk, NY 11971 | Price: $1,185,000 | Web ID: PH214946

 in Southold -   Suffolk, NY
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-2
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-3
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-4
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-5
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-6
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-7
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-8
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-9
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-10
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH214946-11
Property Description
Charming Country Road. Best Of Both Worlds, Very Private Parcel Of Land, Yet Can Have Visible Street Exposure. Development Rights Sold, With Exception Of 1.5 Acre Building Envelope. Build Your Dream House & Necessary Outer Buildings. Great Location, All Town Approvals Are Accepted. Possible Agriculture, Vineyard, Horses & Farm Stand. Full Service Marina & Beaches Close By.
Property Information
City Southold
County Suffolk
Type Vacant Land
Zoning 30
Lot Size 104084
Taxes $5,640
Total Taxes $5,640
School District Southold
Style: Land  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2017, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Daniel Gale Sothebys Int'l.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com