Vacant Land In Eastport, Suffolk, NY 11941 | Price: $485,000 | Web ID: PH424681

 in Eastport -   Suffolk, NY
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-2
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-3
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-4
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-5
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-6
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-7
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-8
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-9
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-10
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH424681-11
Property Description
Beautiful 1.6 Acre Waterfront Property With 150 Feet Of Deep Water Frontage On The East River In The Serene Town Of Eastport. An Excellent Opportunity To Create A New Custom Residence With A Pool. Surrounded By Mature Trees And Equipped With A Deep Water Dock, This Is A Rare Find In A Prime Location.
Property Information
City Eastport
County Suffolk
Type Vacant Land
Zoning 31
Lot Size 150X473
Taxes $9,551
Total Taxes $9,551
School District Eastport-South Manor
Style: Land  Waterview: Y  Waterfront: Y
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2017, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Brown Harris Stevens W Hampton.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com