Two Family For Sale In Far Rockaway, Queens, NY 11691 | Price: $478,500 | Web ID: PH505933

 in Far Rockaway -   Queens, NY
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-2
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-3
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-4
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-5
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-6
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-7
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-8
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-9
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-10
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-11
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH505933-12
Property Description
Legal 2 Family Home Located In The Heart Of Far Rockaway With Endless Possibilities Is Available To Make Your Home Ownership Dreams A Reality. This House Features 3 Brs Including The Master Bedroom Suite, 2 Baths With A Front Porch And 2 Br Rental. Partially Unfinished Basement With High Ceilings, Full Bath & And It's Separate Entrance. The Back Yard Is Very Private. Tlc
Property Information
City Far Rockaway
County Queens
Type Two Family
Beds 5
Full Baths 4
Total Rooms 11
Year Built 1950
Heat Gas
Zoning 13
Lot Size 40X106
Taxes $2,980
Total Taxes $2,980
School District Community District 27
1st Floor: 3Br, 2 Bath Apartment With Granite Kitchen  2nd Floor: 2Br, 1 Bath Apartment (Tenants Not Paying)    Basement: Full Full Large Basement With High Ceilings & Full Bath. Garage
Style: 2 Story  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2017, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Rockaway Properties.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com