Single Family For Sale In Westhampton Bch, Suffolk, NY 11978 | Price: $3,550,000 | Web ID: PH414561

 in Westhampton Bch -   Suffolk, NY
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-2
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-3
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-4
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-5
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-6
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-7
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-8
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-9
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-10
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH414561-11
Property Description
This Majestic Home Was Extensively Renovated In 2007. Gourmet Chef's Kitchen With Marble Counters And Island Opens To A Huge Great Room With Stone Fireplace. Master Suite Includes A Dressing Room And Separate Sitting Room/Office. Five Additional Guest Bedrms. Wood Paneled Library, Elevator. Outside On This 1.8 Acre Lot Is A 25X55 Heated Gunite Pool And A Guest House.
Property Information
City Westhampton Bch
County Suffolk
Type Single Family
Beds 8
Full Baths 7
Partial Baths 1
Total Rooms 13
Year Built 1895
Exterior Wood
Heat Oil
Heat Delivery Hot Air
Zoning 31
SqFeet 9000
Lot Size 1.8
Taxes $16,777
Village Taxes $6,306
Total Taxes $23,083
School District Westhampton Beach
1st Floor: Parlor, Dining Rm, Open Kitchen W/ Great Room, Lr, 2 Br  2nd Floor: Master Suite W/ Sittig Room, Library, 5 Br  3rd Floor: 2 Br And Full Bath  Basement: Full Full
Style: Traditional  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2017, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Brown Harris Stevens WHampton.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com