Single Family For Sale In Sands Point, Nassau, NY 11050 | Price: $2,300,000 | Web ID: PH438783

 in Sands Point -   Nassau, NY
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-2
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-3
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-4
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-5
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-6
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-7
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-8
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-9
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-10
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH438783-11
Property Description
Privately Approached A Lovely Carriage House On 2.369 Acres. Pool And Tennis, Great Property. Being Sold "As Is". Show Immediately. Inspection To Follow.
Property Information
City Sands Point
County Nassau
Type Single Family
Beds 3
Full Baths 2
Partial Baths 1
Total Rooms 6
Year Built 1937
Exterior Frame
Heat Oil
Heat Delivery Hot Water
Zoning 3
Lot Size 0X0
Taxes $28,583
Village Taxes $6,299
Total Taxes $34,881
School District Port Washington
1st Floor: Lr, Dr, Eik, 1 Fireplaces  2nd Floor: Master Bath, Master Bedroom, 1 Baths, 2 Bedrooms    Basement: None
Style: Colonial  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2018, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Daniel Gale Real Estate.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com