Single Family For Sale In Rosedale, Queens, NY 11422 | Price: $399,900 | Web ID: PH535643

 in Rosedale -   Queens, NY
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-2
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-3
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-4
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-5
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-6
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-7
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-8
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-9
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH535643-10
Property Description
Perfect Starter Home**First Floor Has 1/2 Bath, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen, & Large Living Room**Second Floor Has 3 Bedrooms With Large Master Bedroom And Full Bath**Full Finished Basement With Outside Separate Entrance**Needs Some Tlc**
Property Information
City Rosedale
County Queens
Type Single Family
Beds 3
Full Baths 2
Partial Baths 1
Total Rooms 6
Year Built 1965
Heat Gas
Heat Delivery Hot Air
Zoning 15
SqFeet 1482
Lot Size 27.25X100
Building Size 19X39
Taxes $4,102
Total Taxes $4,102
School District Community District 29
1st Floor: Living Room - Formal Dining Room -Kitchen - Half Bath  2nd Floor: Three Bedrooms - Full Bath    Basement: Full Finished With Two Rooms And Full Bath
Style: Colonial  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2017, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Langer Realty Group Ltd.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com