Single Family For Sale In East Islip, Suffolk, NY 11730 | Price: $352,000 | Web ID: PH435338

 in East Islip -   Suffolk, NY
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-2
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-3
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-4
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-5
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-6
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-7
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-8
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-9
   Suffolk, NY , MLS-PH435338-10
Property Description
Rustic Charm Abounds In This 3 Bedroom Ranch On .57Acre South Of Montauk On Dead-End Street In East Islip School District. Huge Wrap-Around Front Porch With Entry To Great Room With Wood Burning Fireplace. Home Has Cac, Sunroom/Office, Unfinished Basement And 2 Car Garage!
Property Information
City East Islip
County Suffolk
Type Single Family
Beds 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6
Year Built 1945
Exterior Frame
Heat Oil
Heat Delivery Hot Air
Zoning 21
Lot Size 125X200
Taxes $11,455
Total Taxes $11,455
School District East Islip
1st Floor: Great Room W/Fp, Eik, Sunroom/Office, 3 Bdrms, Full Bath    Basement: Part Part Unfinished Basement-Utilities
Style: Ranch  Appearance: Exc  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2018, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Coach Real Estate Assoc Inc.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com