Single Family For Sale In Arverne, Queens, NY 11692 | Price: $499,000 | Web ID: PH532229

 in Arverne -   Queens, NY
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-2
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-3
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-4
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-5
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-6
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-7
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-8
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-9
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-10
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-11
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532229-12
Property Description
A Rare Find In Bayswater!!! This 3 Br 2 Ba Home Sits Back From The Street On A Huge 1/3 Acre Property In A Quiet Neighborhood. Many Possibilities - Grow An Organic Vegetable Garden, Plant An Orchard Of Fruit Trees, Install A Pool, Deck And Playground Or Create Your Own Version Of Shangri-La. Updated Kitchen, Newer Boiler And Roof - And The Taxes Are Ridiculously Low!
Property Information
City Arverne
County Queens
Type Single Family
Beds 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7
Year Built 1920
Exterior Frame
Heat Gas
Zoning 10
SqFeet 1700
Lot Size 20.34 X 20
Taxes $2,095
Total Taxes $2,095
School District Community District 27
1st Floor: Lr/Dr, Eik, Bath    Basement: None
Style: 2 Story  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2017, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Rockaway Properties.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com