Coop For Sale In Whitestone, Queens, NY 11357 | Price: $298,000 | Web ID: PH532996

 in Whitestone -   Queens, NY
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-2
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-3
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-4
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-5
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-6
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-7
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-8
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-9
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-10
   Queens, NY , MLS-PH532996-11
Property Description
Move Right In To This Large 2 Bedroom 1st Floor Coop, Situated In Court Yard In Garden Setting. Custom Kitchen With Bamboo Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, High End Stainless Steel Appliances, Crown Moldings Throughout, Extra Closets For Storage, Close To Express Bus To Nyc, Highways And Bus To 7 Train.
Property Information
City Whitestone
County Queens
Type Coop
Beds 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5
Year Built 1950
Exterior Brick
# of Floors 2
Unit on Floor 1
Maintenance $1,030
Heat Included
Electric Included
Pets Yes, Cats
School District Community District 25
1st Floor: Entryway, Living Room, Dining Room, Eik, Two Bedrooms, One Bath    Basement: None
Storage Room
Style: Co-Op  Appearance: Excellent  Smoking: Y  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N 
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Maintenance/mo
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2017, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Douglas Elliman Real Estate.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com