Commercial In Freeport, Nassau, NY 11520 | Price: $450,000 | Web ID: PH591475

 in Freeport -   Nassau, NY
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-2
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-3
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-4
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-5
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-6
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-7
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-8
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-9
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-10
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-11
   Nassau, NY , MLS-PH591475-12
Property Description
Corner Property, Well Traveled Main Street. All Units Have Leases That Expire 2020 And 2021. Some Tenants Have Been There For Many Years. All Utilities And Taxes Paid By Tenants. Prop Mgr, Snow Removal, And Landscaping Paid By Landlord. Great Investment Opportunity
Property Information
City Freeport
County Nassau
Type Commercial
Year Built 1929
Parking
Zoning 6
SqFeet 5700
Lot Size 63X107
Taxes $9,304
Village Taxes $4,813
Total Taxes $14,117
School District Roosevelt
Style: Comm/Ind  Waterview: N  Waterfront: N
Mortgage Calculator
Property Value
Downpayment
Loan Amount
Number of Years
Interest Rate
Annual Taxes
Annual Insurance
Mortgage:
Total Payment:
Note: web mortgage-calculator is a sample only; for actual mortgage calculation contact your mortgageg provider
 
 
 
Data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from different sources and MLS boards via IDX or RETS format as raw data and converted for displaying on pro5homes.com | Information Copyright 2018, Multiple Listing Service of Long Island, Inc. | Listing information courtesy of: Fairway Homes Inc.
Sergei Kachenkov Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty | Roza Knyazeva Licensed RE Salesperson, Winzone Realty
 
Powered by Fligel.com